**NEW** Should overtime be defined as work over 40 hours in a 7 day time period?

Section 290.230(3) states, “For purposes of this subdivision, "overtime work" shall include work that exceeds ten hours in one day and work in excess of forty hours in one calendar week;”.

Feedback and Knowledge Base