**NEW** Section 292.675 requires 10-hour safety training stipulations in all public works contracts. Does Section 290.230(5) (that exempts public works projects valued below $75,000) have any impact on this requirement for training?

Nothing in the new law affects the safety training requirements in Sec. 292.675.

Feedback and Knowledge Base