Do I need to file a First Report of Injury on an Incident only case?

Section 287.380 (1), RSMo states: "Every employer or his insurer in this state...shall within 30 days after knowledge of the injury, file with the division...a full and complete report of every injury or death to any employee for which the employer would be liable to furnish medical aid, other than immediate first aid which does not result in further medical treatment or lost time from work..."

Feedback and Knowledge Base